ball-ani3.gif

EDVA Winter League 2023/2024
 
    Division 1   Division 2   Division 3   Ladies   Tables   Grid   PoM     Log In  
Fixtures & Results

Division 2

Team 
No. Home Team   Away Team Date Day Time Venue Result Score Reports
1 ESVC Tempests v Taunton 1st Oct Sun 13:15 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 5 : 0 25-0 25-0 25-0 25-0 15-0  
2 Torexe Raiders v Exeter KATS 1st Oct Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre 2 : 3 17-25 19-25 21-25 25-16 15-11
3 Torexe Raiders v PMVC Tigers 8th Oct Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 2 : 3 22-25 25-27 25-14 25-22 9-15
4 UPVC Blizzard v ESVC Tempests 15th Oct Sun 11:30 YMCA, Plymouth 0 : 5 16-25 15-25 19-25 16-25 11-15
5 PMVC Tigers v UPVC Blizzard 22nd Oct Sun 10:00 Plymstock School 4 : 1 25-21 25-21 18-25 25-14 15-11
6 Taunton v Torexe Raiders 22nd Oct Sun 11:00 Bishop Fox's School, Taunton 5 : 0 25-21 25-19 25-10 25-23 15-12
7 ESVC Tempests v Torexe Knights 22nd Oct Sun 13:15 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 4 : 1 25-19 23-25 25-12 25-13 15-10
8 Torexe Knights v UPVC Blizzard 29th Oct Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 2 25-23 11-25 25-20 25-22 0-15
9 Torexe Knights v Torexe Raiders 5th Nov Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 1 : 4 14-25 17-25 25-18 23-25 13-15
10 PMVC Tigers v Taunton 12th Nov Sun 10:00 Stoke Damerel Community College, Plymouth 5 : 0 25-19 25-22 25-23 25-15 15-10
11 Exeter KATS v Torexe Raiders 12th Nov Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 2 : 3 19-25 25-17 20-25 25-27 15-11
12 UPVC Blizzard v Taunton 26th Nov Sun 14:00 YMCA, Plymouth 1 : 4 22-25 25-15 12-25 22-25 0-15
13 PMVC Tigers v ESVC Tempests 26th Nov Sun 15:15 Stoke Damerel Community College, Plymouth 2 : 3 17-25 27-25 22-25 25-23 12-15
14 Exeter KATS v PMVC Tigers 2nd Dec Sat 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-14 25-13 25-21 25-14 15-8
15 Torexe Knights v Exeter KATS 3rd Dec Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 1 : 4 16-25 19-25 18-25 20-25 15-13
16 ESVC Tempests v Torexe Raiders 3rd Dec Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 2 21-25 25-17 25-15 23-25 15-9
17 Exeter KATS v ESVC Tempests 10th Dec Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 4 : 1 25-23 25-14 25-20 21-25 15-7
18 Torexe Raiders v UPVC Blizzard 10th Dec Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 5 : 0 25-21 25-18 27-25 25-22 15-11
19 PMVC Tigers v Torexe Raiders 17th Dec Sun 09:30 Plymstock School 4 : 1 21-25 25-18 25-15 25-17 15-11
20 UPVC Blizzard v Torexe Raiders 7th Jan Sun 10:30 Coombe Dean Sports Centre, Plymouth 0 : 5 5-25 19-25 23-25 7-25 10-15
21 PMVC Tigers v Torexe Knights 7th Jan Sun 15:30 Stoke Damerel Community College, Plymouth 2 : 3 25-12 22-25 18-25 23-25 15-12
22 Torexe Knights v ESVC Tempests 14th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 0 : 5 14-25 21-25 11-25 21-25 13-15
23 PMVC Tigers v Exeter KATS 14th Jan Sun 15:15 Stoke Damerel Community College, Plymouth 0 : 5 17-25 14-25 16-25 11-25 9-15
24 Torexe Raiders v Taunton 14th Jan Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 4 : 1 25-9 25-21 25-14 22-25 15-9
25 UPVC Blizzard v Exeter KATS 20th Jan Sat 14:30 YMCA, Plymouth 1 : 4 15-25 12-25 14-25 8-25 15-12
26 Taunton v ESVC Tempests 21st Jan Sun 11:00 Bishop Fox's School, Taunton 1 : 4 25-27 25-23 19-25 18-25 10-15
27 Torexe Knights v PMVC Tigers 21st Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 0 : 5 9-25 17-25 23-25 21-25 13-15
28 ESVC Tempests v PMVC Tigers 28th Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 4 : 1 25-8 23-25 25-21 25-23 15-12
29 Exeter KATS v Torexe Knights 28th Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-9 25-13 25-13 25-19 15-3
30 ESVC Tempests v UPVC Blizzard 28th Jan Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 4 : 1 25-22 25-12 25-16 25-19 11-15  
31 Torexe Knights v Taunton 11th Feb Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 1 : 4 16-25 25-18 10-25 22-25 11-15  
33 Torexe Raiders v ESVC Tempests 18th Feb Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 2 : 3 13-25 25-23 25-23 11-25 7-15  
32 Taunton v Exeter KATS 18th Feb Sun 11:00 Bishop Fox's School, Taunton       
34 UPVC Blizzard v PMVC Tigers 24th Feb Sat 11:00 YMCA, Plymouth       
35 Taunton v PMVC Tigers 25th Feb Sun 11:00 Stoke Damerel Community College, Plymouth       
36 Torexe Raiders v Torexe Knights 25th Feb Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
37 Exeter KATS v Taunton 3rd Mar Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre       
38 Taunton v UPVC Blizzard 10th Mar Sun 12:00 Bishop Fox's School, Taunton       
39 ESVC Tempests v Exeter KATS 10th Mar Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre       
40 Exeter KATS v UPVC Blizzard 17th Mar Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre       
41 UPVC Blizzard v Torexe Knights 23rd Mar Sat 14:30 YMCA, Plymouth       
42 Taunton v Torexe Knights 24th Mar Sun 11:00 Bishop Fox's School, Taunton