EDVALOGO2.GIF

www.edva.org.uk
ball-ani.gif

EDVA Winter League 2018/2019
 
Fixtures & Results www.volleyballmatches.co.uk
 

Division 1

Team 
No. Home Team   Away Team Date Day Time Venue Result Score Reports
1 ESVC Lightning Stormers v PMVC Pirates 30th Sep Sun 18:00 Exeter School 4 : 1 26-24 25-19 22-25 25-20 16-14
2 ESVC Thunder Stormers v Torexe Hunters 7th Oct Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 2 : 3 14-25 25-22 22-25 25-19 7-15
3 Torexe Jaguars v PMVC Pirates 7th Oct Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre 1 : 4 11-25 25-18 22-25 14-25 11-15
4 ESVC Lightning Stormers v Torexe Jaguars 14th Oct Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-9 25-12 25-14 25-7 15-7
5 Torexe Hunters v Torexe Jaguars 14th Oct Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 3 : 2 25-20 25-27 19-25 25-14 15-9  
6 ESVC Lightning Stormers v Plymouth BUCS 14th Oct Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-12 25-17 25-16 25-17 15-8
7 ESVC Thunder Stormers v PMVC Vikings 14th Oct Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-15 25-14 26-24 25-22 15-9
8 PMVC Pirates v Kirton 16th Oct Tue 19:30 Plymstock School 4 : 1 25-18 23-25 25-10 25-17 15-7
9 Torexe Jaguars v Plymouth BUCS 21st Oct Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-22 25-18 25-16 25-18 15-5
10 ESVC Thunder Stormers v Plymouth BUCS 28th Oct Sun 12:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 3 : 2 25-23 25-18 27-29 25-15 0-15
11 ESVC Lightning Stormers v Kirton 28th Oct Sun 14:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 4 : 1 25-16 25-13 23-25 25-18 15-9
12 Torexe Hunters v PMVC Vikings 28th Oct Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre 2 : 3 25-27 25-16 17-25 25-17 8-15  
13 PMVC Vikings v Kirton 30th Oct Tue 19:30 Plymstock School 3 : 2 22-25 25-16 25-19 25-10 13-15
14 ESVC Thunder Stormers v Torexe Jaguars 4th Nov Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-20 25-22 25-17 25-22 15-7
15 Kirton v Plymouth BUCS 4th Nov Sun 18:00 Exeter School 5 : 0 25-21 25-12 25-20 25-16 15-13
16 PMVC Vikings v PMVC Pirates 6th Nov Tue 19:30 Plymstock School 1 : 4 14-25 22-25 25-22 13-25 9-15
17 PMVC Vikings v ESVC Lightning Stormers 11th Nov Sun 11:00 Plymstock School 1 : 4 18-25 25-22 23-25 7-25 9-25
19 Torexe Hunters v ESVC Thunder Stormers 11th Nov Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 4 : 1 25-14 25-20 25-23 24-26 15-5  
18 PMVC Vikings v Torexe Jaguars 11th Nov Sun 13:00 Plymstock School 3 : 2 23-25 19-25 25-19 25-16 15-13
20 Torexe Hunters v Plymouth BUCS 18th Nov Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-14 25-14 25-14 25-20 15-11
21 Kirton v Torexe Jaguars 18th Nov Sun 18:00 Exeter School 4 : 1 25-20 25-14 25-18 25-21 13-15
22 Torexe Jaguars v ESVC Lightning Stormers 25th Nov Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 1 : 4 17-25 25-15 7-25 9-25 10-15
23 PMVC Pirates v Torexe Hunters 25th Nov Sun 13:00 Plymstock School 5 : 0 25-20 25-19 25-13 27-25 15-9
24 ESVC Thunder Stormers v ESVC Lightning Stormers 25th Nov Sun 16:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 0 : 5 19-25 10-25 13-25 15-25 9-15
25 Plymouth BUCS v Kirton 27th Nov Tue 19:30 Plymstock School 1 : 4 22-25 17-25 21-25 25-23 5-15
27 ESVC Thunder Stormers v PMVC Pirates 9th Dec Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 3 : 2 20-25 25-21 22-25 25-22 15-9
26 ESVC Lightning Stormers v Torexe Hunters 9th Dec Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 5 : 0 25-13 25-20 25-14 25-21 17-15
56 ESVC Lightning Stormers v ESVC Thunder Stormers 16th Dec Sun 12:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 3 : 2 25-23 22-25 25-21 25-23 0-15
28 Torexe Hunters v ESVC Lightning Stormers 6th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 2 : 3 25-0 15-25 11-25 19-25 19-17  
29 Kirton v PMVC Pirates 6th Jan Sun 18:00 Exeter School 2 : 3 16-25 18-25 25-20 20-25 16-14
30 Torexe Jaguars v Torexe Hunters 13th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre 2 : 3 25-20 20-25 25-23 21-25 14-16  
31 PMVC Pirates v Plymouth BUCS 19th Jan Sat 13:00 Plymstock School       
32 Torexe Jaguars v PMVC Vikings 20th Jan Sun 15:30 Riverside Leisure Centre       
33 Kirton v ESVC Thunder Stormers 20th Jan Sun 18:00 Exeter School       
34 PMVC Pirates v PMVC Vikings 22nd Jan Tue 19:30 Plymstock School       
35 PMVC Pirates v Torexe Jaguars 27th Jan Sun 11:00 Plymstock School       
36 PMVC Pirates v ESVC Thunder Stormers 27th Jan Sun 13:00 Plymstock School       
37 Plymouth BUCS v ESVC Lightning Stormers 27th Jan Sun 14:00 YMCA Kitto Centre       
38 Kirton v Torexe Hunters 27th Jan Sun 18:00 Exeter School       
39 Plymouth BUCS v Torexe Hunters 10th Feb Sun 12:00 YMCA Kitto Centre       
40 Torexe Jaguars v Kirton 10th Feb Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre       
41 PMVC Pirates v ESVC Lightning Stormers 16th Feb Sat 13:00 Plymstock School       
42 Plymouth BUCS v ESVC Thunder Stormers 17th Feb Sun 12:00 YMCA Kitto Centre       
43 Kirton v PMVC Vikings 17th Feb Sun 18:00 Exeter School       
45 Plymouth BUCS v PMVC Pirates 19th Feb Tue 19:30 Plymstock School       
44 Torexe Hunters v PMVC Pirates 24th Feb Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre       
46 PMVC Vikings v Plymouth BUCS 24th Feb Sun 15:00 Plymstock School       
47 ESVC Thunder Stormers v Kirton 24th Feb Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre       
48 PMVC Vikings v ESVC Thunder Stormers 2nd Mar Sat 15:00 Plymstock School       
49 Kirton v ESVC Lightning Stormers 3rd Mar Sun 18:00 Exeter School       
50 PMVC Vikings v Torexe Hunters 10th Mar Sun 11:00 Plymstock School       
52 Plymouth BUCS v PMVC Vikings 10th Mar Sun 13:00 Plymstock School       
51 Torexe Jaguars v ESVC Thunder Stormers 10th Mar Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre       
53 Torexe Hunters v Kirton 17th Mar Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre       
54 Plymouth BUCS v Torexe Jaguars 24th Mar Sun 15:00 Plymstock School       
55 ESVC Lightning Stormers v PMVC Vikings 31st Mar Sun 12:00 Riverside Leisure Centre